Every finisher is a winner!

Landsharks Track & Field Records

 

8 & Under Records (Sub-bantam)

Event Girl's Name Mark Boy's Name Mark

100

 Mia Champagne 20.01  Laelon Harris 16.03
200 Keely Leuckeman 36.20 Brandon Hills 33.18
400 Mia Champagne 1:26.39 Brandon Hills 1:15.8
800 Camryn Lindsey 3:25.6 Mason Kay 2:56.0
1500 Isabella Tyler 8:35.7 Mason Kay 5:48.45
4x100        
4x400        
Long Jump Shealan Waters 10' 2" Brandon Hills 11' 7.5"
Shot Put     Sam Miner 10' 1"
Javelin Keely Lueckeman   24'11"    

9-10 Records (Bantam)

Event Girl's Names Mark Boy's Names Mark
100 Kate Griffin 15.8 Carsen Bruns 14.02
200 Emma Lindsey 32.72 Carsen Bruns 29.23
400 Kara Slavoski 1:11.01 Carsen Bruns 1:05.16
800 Kara Slavoski 2:44.86 Brandon Clark 2:36.0
1500 Hope Stark 5:36.5 Erik LeRoux 5:11.96
4x100     Zechariah Allor 1:15.8
      Nathan Benson  
      Brandon Saucedo  
      Kappie Pearson  
4x400 Chelsea Gibas 5:24.82 Brandon Hills 5:19.94
  Taylor Harris   Dantes Rechul  
  Elena Slavoski   Landon Hadley  
  Sydney Brown   Ellis Noel  
High Jump Emma Lindsey 3' 11.5" Jackson Champagne 3' 9.25"
Long Jump Kate Griffin 11' 10" Brandon Hills 13'1.25"
Shot Put Emma Lindsey 14'6" Lucas Plant 20' 11"
Javelin Ella Everhart 39' 8" Tyler Burns 71' 5"
Triathlon Emma Lindsey

697

Kobi Rex 523

11-12 Records (Midget)

Event Girl's Name Mark Boy's Name Mark
100 Sara Benson 15.01 Ryan Johnson 14.39
200 Caitlin Ecord 32.92 Braedon Holcombe 30.34
400 Hope Stark 1:08.31 Domyniko Jordan 1:07
800 Hope Stark 2:34.11 Erik Le Roux 2:26.35
1500 Shelby Stableford 5:03.37 Erik Le Roux 4:55.04
3000 Jennifer Bremser 11:28.96 Erik Le Roux 10:21.53
80M Hurdles Shayla Scarbourough 16.44 Ryan Johnson 14.96
4x100  Isabella Steven 1:03.68     
  Hope Stark      
  Olivia Greene      
  Shayla Scarborough      
4x400 Sara Benson 5:16.68 Tony Breglio 4:35.65
  Rachel Buehl   Domyniko Jordan  
  Nicole Davis   Brandt Bane  
  Calli Johnson   Mason Norman  
4x800 Kara Slavoski 11:39.78 Thadeous Fisher 11:17.34
  Rachel Buehl   Kobi Rex  
  Shelby Stableford   Joe Sales  
  Beth Burns   Jeff Warren  
High Jump Lily Acosta 4' 3.25" Kobi Rex 4' 11"
Long Jump Sara Benson 12' 0.5" Tony Breglio 14'2.25"
Shot Put  Lily Acosta  17'2.25" Zachary Karr 25' 5"
Discus     Grant Tucker 73' 11"
Javelin Olivia Greene 49'11" Kobi Rex 102' 11"
Pentathlon Lily Acosta 1611 Kobi Rex 1642

13-14 Records (Youth)

Event Girl's Name Mark Boy's Name Mark
100 Claudia Valenzuela 13.6  Aaron Hauge 12.36
200 Claudia Valenzuela 28.76  Noah Ortiz 26.91 
400  Erin Connor  1:24.77  Noah Ortiz  1:02.09
800 Kara Slavoski 2:27.25 Jeff Warren 2:38.04
1500 Kara Slavoski 5:06.19 Jeff Warren 4:46.29
3000 Jennifer Bremser 12:52.67 Trevor Walchezski 10:58.11
100M Hurdles RaeAnn Queener 16.52 Charles Cook 18.31
200M Hurdles RaeAnn Queener 31.09 Kobi Rex 32.97
4x100        
4x400        
4x800        
High Jump RaeAnn Queener 4' 11" Kobi Rex 5' 5"
Long Jump Anikka Hernandez  13'3.5"   Aaron Hauge  18' 2.25"
Triple Jump  Anikka Hernandez 26'5.75"  Aaron Hauge  37' 0.25" 
 Pole Vault     Kaci Rex 8' 10.25"
Shot Put Amelia Greene 28' 5.5" Charles Broomfield 43' 8"
Discus Amelia Greene 59' 11" Charles Broomfield 115' 8"
Javelin Amelia Greene 59'04" Kobi Rex 93' 8"
Pentathlon     Nick Markavski 1144

15-16 Records (Intermediate)

Event Girl's Name Mark Boy's Name Mark
 100m Claudia Valenzuela 12.69 Ryan Cox 12.53
 200m Claudia Valenzuela 25.90    
 400m Claudia Valenzuela 1:06.52    
 800m Brooklyn Mack 2:36.87 Ryan Cox 2:25.11
100M Hurdles  RaeAnn Queener 16.60 Michael Jacobson 16.61
400M Hurdles  Brooklyn Mack  1:14.56 Alex Miller 1:01.01
 4x400m Relay Mack, Valenzuela 4:29.69    
  Marttila, Kearney      
High Jump  Kiara Kearney 5' 5" Matt Gibas 5' 5"
Pole Vault Andrea Willis 12' 3.5" Kyle Rex 10' 6"
Long Jump  Kiara Kearney   15' 3.25" Eric Tucker 20' 7.25"
Triple Jump  Ashley Marttila  29' 9.25" Eric Tucker 40' 2.25"
Shot Put RaeAnn Queener   31' 11.25" Kenneth Plant 40' 7"
Discus      Conor Bertles 124' 8"
Javelin RaeAnn Queener   106' 3" Kenneth Plant 75' 8"
Hammer        
Heptathlon  RaeAnn Queener 3664  Michael Jacobson 4138

17-18 Records (Young Men & Women)

Event Girl's Name Mark Boy's Name Mark
 100m     Michael Jacobson 11.80
 200m Nicole Montgomery 25.44    
400m   Nicole Montgomery 56.21  Michael Jacobson 54.89
 800m Leslie Reyes 2:45.9    
 1500m     Kyle Rex 4:57.39
110M Hurdles  Rylee Ries 18.56  Kaci Rex  15.89
400M Hurdles      Will Campos  1:00.60
High Jump Karlin Rufenacht  5' 1"  Kyle Rex  5'8.5"
Pole Vault     Kaci Rex 14' 7.25"
Long Jump Olivia Landers  15'10.25"   Michael Jacobson 19' 9" 
Shot Put Emma Thomas 29' 9.5" Jackson Spalding 53' 6.25"
Discus Emma Thomas 105' 7" Jackson Spalding 177' 2"
Javelin Ryleen Ries 61' 9"  Adrian Bruckner 148' 1" 
Decathlon/Hep Olivia Landers  3069 Kaci Rex 5290